veilinguitnoord got their new by running a design contest:
It all began with a design brief.
A quick, interactive guide helped them understand their design style and captured exactly what they needed in their .
Designers across the globe delivered design magic.
design entries
You’ll get loads of concepts from experienced designers around the globe.
designers
Work with talented, professional designers to turn your ideas into reality.
winner
Select your favorite custom (Or two! Or three!). And the design is all yours.
veilinguitnoord collaborated with designers to refine their ideas
Rate designs
When design entries come in, you can rate them so designers know what you’re looking for in your logo design.
Give feedback
99designs has great collaboration tools so you can pinpoint and capture your ideas
And then… they selected a winner!
Client reviews
4.8 average from over 40000 design contest ratings
We think contests are a super fun way to get design.
Recently completed contests:
entries
designers
Creëer een trendy en stijlvol logo voor een stijlvol onlineplatform voor eventlocaties!
entries
designers
Ontwerp logo voor De Mobiele Theetuin, stadstuin op wielen
entries
designers
Create an abstract logo for Akisana that will be trademark registered
entries
designers
Maak jezelf onsterfelijk en ontwerp ons logo en je geniet onze eeuwige erkenning!
Stixn is een indoor entertainmentcomplex waar jong en oud terecht kunnen voor een onvergetelijk avondje uit, een verjaar
entries
designers
Bedenk een logo voor "Breinkonijn"
Breinkonijn organiseert workshops waar je anders leert denken en waar de creatieve geest ontdekt wordt. De ruimtes waar
entries
designers
Uitjeskrant.nl zoekt een inspirerend, fris maar toch herkenbaar logo
Vanuit de uitjeskrant.nl webwinkel bieden wij tickets aan op het gebied van vrijetijdsbesteding (pretparken, dierentuine
entries
designers
Celebrating 10th anniversary of a local branch from the Royal Belgian Sea Cadets Corps
The Royal Belgian Sea Cadet Corps (RBSCC) is an adventurous uniformed youth organisation for young people from the age o
entries
designers
Ontwerp een verrassende naamlogo voor een moderne pluk-theetuin met design gadgets.
GESThEr; wil zeggen dat er een geste (handreiking) wordt gedaan naar natuur en ambacht. De kleine letters "h" en "r" zi
entries
designers
Design a logo for my competition page
We are a competition website that offers people a chance to win tickets to major sporting events around the world.
entries
designers
Iconic Logo for Michigan-based Local Newsletter
Mittenbase is a new local newsletter serving the Grand Rapids, Michigan area. We provide curated, high-value local news,
entries
designers